Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund139187,221,046,347
International Equity Fund199415,260,485,931
Subtotal338602,481,532,278
Domestic Balanced Fund2225,029,498,042
International Balanced Fund3878,590,687,435
Subtotal60103,620,185,477
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,169,076,526
International Fixed-income Fund75147,159,513,367
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund52175,394,986,244
Subtotal128326,723,576,137
Domestic Money Market Fund43736,032,714,718
International Money Market Fund1411,941,531,285
Subtotal57 747,974,246,003
Domestic Fund of Funds11,996,338,346
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund157,817,226,222
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2545,738,053,287
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3998,273,776,764
International Fund of Funds - Others62,266,716,261
Subtotal86156,092,110,880
Principal Guaranteed Fund1013,890,456,736
Subtotal1013,890,456,736
REITs Fund1410,599,053,620
Subtotal1410,599,053,620
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund33160,793,724,220
International Exchange Traded Fund82331,480,135,885
Subtotal115492,273,860,105
Domestic Index Fund12,077,706,442
International Index Fund1316,264,370,253
Subtotal1418,342,076,695
Domestic Multi-asset Fund00
International Multi-asset Fund1531,086,604,708
Subtotal1531,086,604,708
Total8372,503,083,702,639
Umbrella Fund(149 Sub-funds)71448,399,653,297
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD11182,158,801,223,877
USD4777,133,127,916
CNY34622,565,550,054
AUD50504,817,891
ZAR454,106,196,957
NZD3184,759,132
EUR1234,711
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(149 Sub-funds)
TWD173362,457,769,840
USD652,129,168,393
CNY443,106,307,998
AUD7132,616,346
ZAR71,651,834,173