Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund140170,513,550,678
International Equity Fund200410,050,851,271
Subtotal340580,564,401,949
Domestic Balanced Fund2223,071,169,664
International Balanced Fund3876,474,711,616
Subtotal6099,545,881,280
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,145,821,273
International Fixed-income Fund70130,172,165,723
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund50181,013,785,728
Subtotal121315,331,772,724
Domestic Money Market Fund43831,789,711,012
International Money Market Fund1412,175,133,044
Subtotal57 843,964,844,056
Domestic Fund of Funds11,764,636,608
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund157,954,941,978
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2547,340,732,433
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3693,513,877,318
International Fund of Funds - Others62,735,381,529
Subtotal83153,309,569,866
Principal Guaranteed Fund1014,077,431,364
Subtotal1014,077,431,364
REITs Fund1511,526,699,138
Subtotal1511,526,699,138
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund31135,304,145,929
International Exchange Traded Fund72286,298,114,445
Subtotal103421,602,260,374
Domestic Index Fund12,112,857,592
International Index Fund1317,525,281,459
Subtotal1419,638,139,051
Domestic Multi-asset Fund00
International Multi-asset Fund1228,588,746,045
Subtotal1228,588,746,045
Total8152,488,149,745,847
Umbrella Fund(137 Sub-funds)66421,415,619,117
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD10712,172,797,874,858
USD4446,712,345,932
CNY32619,591,338,847
AUD48506,936,068
ZAR434,067,361,321
NZD3184,023,445
EUR1305,071
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(137 Sub-funds)
TWD156345,250,575,179
USD571,922,871,763
CNY382,668,458,597
AUD7124,959,033
ZAR71,657,880,772