Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund141179,366,658,970
International Equity Fund201403,383,592,278
Subtotal342582,750,251,248
Domestic Balanced Fund2221,563,739,021
International Balanced Fund4070,834,843,424
Subtotal6292,398,582,445
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,021,559,050
International Fixed-income Fund65103,650,716,699
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund48195,531,016,987
Subtotal114303,203,292,736
Domestic Money Market Fund44817,654,064,287
International Money Market Fund1413,027,384,779
Subtotal58 830,681,449,066
Domestic Fund of Funds12,016,475,554
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund1610,347,289,996
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2751,776,226,741
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3785,598,578,526
International Fund of Funds - Others63,643,415,250
Subtotal87153,381,986,067
Principal Guaranteed Fund1014,101,891,830
Subtotal1014,101,891,830
REITs Fund1513,408,137,157
Subtotal1513,408,137,157
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund27140,564,002,389
International Exchange Traded Fund62179,469,153,694
Subtotal89320,033,156,083
Domestic Index Fund12,239,484,093
International Index Fund1215,341,754,709
Subtotal1317,581,238,802
Total7962,339,496,515,689
Umbrella Fund(108 Sub-funds)35226,930,824,468
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD10042,093,555,600,308
USD3825,014,171,203
CNY27915,872,832,892
ZAR414,395,986,273
AUD40439,150,435
NZD3187,080,452
EUR1329,360
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(108 Sub-funds)
TWD119192,859,303,205
USD46606,051,021
CNY292,210,253,971
ZAR71,764,031,820
AUD587,684,649