Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund140181,059,954,152
International Equity Fund202433,617,067,448
Subtotal342614,677,021,600
Domestic Balanced Fund2221,196,657,489
International Balanced Fund4077,695,556,411
Subtotal6298,892,213,900
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,045,438,419
International Fixed-income Fund65100,098,077,907
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund49189,723,116,546
Subtotal115293,866,632,872
Domestic Money Market Fund44813,534,515,828
International Money Market Fund1412,767,277,359
Subtotal58 826,301,793,187
Domestic Fund of Funds11,846,167,564
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund179,293,132,135
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2650,909,476,394
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3788,974,292,237
International Fund of Funds - Others53,056,339,218
Subtotal86154,079,407,548
Principal Guaranteed Fund1014,762,578,170
Subtotal1014,762,578,170
REITs Fund1512,565,252,915
Subtotal1512,565,252,915
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund28155,615,994,155
International Exchange Traded Fund72217,977,494,915
Subtotal100373,593,489,070
Domestic Index Fund12,469,872,706
International Index Fund1216,400,713,198
Subtotal1318,870,585,904
Total8092,425,187,213,948
Umbrella Fund(114 Sub-funds)37251,867,413,864
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD10482,153,689,890,645
USD4115,767,350,230
CNY30316,793,346,716
AUD45487,069,671
ZAR414,154,636,680
NZD3186,025,547
EUR1308,871
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(114 Sub-funds)
TWD129216,073,700,458
USD50643,287,859
CNY312,271,900,462
ZAR71,650,879,670
AUD5104,441,544