Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund139183,459,702,451
International Equity Fund199410,498,365,281
Subtotal338593,958,067,732
Domestic Balanced Fund2225,461,086,353
International Balanced Fund3675,085,675,916
Subtotal58100,546,762,269
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,318,045,520
International Fixed-income Fund72138,389,028,802
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund50172,846,416,654
Subtotal123315,553,490,976
Domestic Money Market Fund43725,515,446,622
International Money Market Fund1411,834,152,657
Subtotal57 737,349,599,279
Domestic Fund of Funds11,969,012,981
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund157,740,516,290
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2546,119,852,322
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3697,505,342,460
International Fund of Funds - Others62,482,216,144
Subtotal83155,816,940,197
Principal Guaranteed Fund1013,691,492,145
Subtotal1013,691,492,145
REITs Fund1411,191,152,581
Subtotal1411,191,152,581
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund33166,080,780,414
International Exchange Traded Fund80326,307,150,737
Subtotal113492,387,931,151
Domestic Index Fund12,109,426,043
International Index Fund1317,015,038,014
Subtotal1419,124,464,057
Domestic Multi-asset Fund00
International Multi-asset Fund1532,627,390,581
Subtotal1532,627,390,581
Total8252,472,247,290,968
Umbrella Fund(143 Sub-funds)69440,111,049,065
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD10982,139,281,121,069
USD4636,965,648,316
CNY33321,055,728,663
AUD48494,175,159
ZAR433,986,327,557
NZD3185,072,767
EUR1230,918
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(143 Sub-funds)
TWD163360,493,425,660
USD591,989,606,769
CNY382,700,041,443
AUD7128,186,236
ZAR71,639,376,313