Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund140173,613,998,304
International Equity Fund202408,277,588,528
Subtotal342581,891,586,832
Domestic Balanced Fund2221,139,050,934
International Balanced Fund4072,091,931,195
Subtotal6293,230,982,129
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,012,098,398
International Fixed-income Fund66103,885,069,278
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund49196,609,379,203
Subtotal116304,506,546,879
Domestic Money Market Fund44783,061,976,547
International Money Market Fund1413,024,756,301
Subtotal58 796,086,732,848
Domestic Fund of Funds11,835,357,224
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund169,826,550,982
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2652,774,786,666
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3785,043,293,354
International Fund of Funds - Others63,442,334,491
Subtotal86152,922,322,717
Principal Guaranteed Fund1014,676,743,301
Subtotal1014,676,743,301
REITs Fund1513,049,196,570
Subtotal1513,049,196,570
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund27145,648,409,137
International Exchange Traded Fund65187,593,539,552
Subtotal92333,241,948,689
Domestic Index Fund12,304,113,042
International Index Fund1215,247,471,253
Subtotal1317,551,584,295
Total8002,318,507,870,068
Umbrella Fund(108 Sub-funds)35233,675,081,081
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD10312,060,261,803,230
USD4035,298,834,030
CNY29816,485,848,089
AUD41440,785,507
ZAR414,293,754,148
NZD3186,398,802
EUR1300,661
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(108 Sub-funds)
TWD122199,847,474,418
USD49588,159,224
CNY302,209,961,001
ZAR71,711,574,112
AUD586,753,596