Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund140177,618,971,196
International Equity Fund201405,303,330,232
Subtotal341582,922,301,428
Domestic Balanced Fund2222,880,580,436
International Balanced Fund3975,963,180,289
Subtotal6198,843,760,725
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,158,555,619
International Fixed-income Fund70128,608,118,500
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund49181,809,023,907
Subtotal120314,575,698,026
Domestic Money Market Fund44826,343,854,312
International Money Market Fund1411,983,291,768
Subtotal58 838,327,146,080
Domestic Fund of Funds11,807,310,797
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund157,988,404,883
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2548,407,298,020
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3791,447,070,606
International Fund of Funds - Others62,778,917,533
Subtotal84152,429,001,839
Principal Guaranteed Fund1014,324,436,412
Subtotal1014,324,436,412
REITs Fund1511,416,491,961
Subtotal1511,416,491,961
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund28142,453,905,876
International Exchange Traded Fund72260,768,980,617
Subtotal100403,222,886,493
Domestic Index Fund12,248,923,754
International Index Fund1317,787,119,094
Subtotal1420,036,042,848
Domestic Multi-asset Fund00
International Multi-asset Fund1019,164,403,309
Subtotal1019,164,403,309
Total8132,455,262,169,121
Umbrella Fund(136 Sub-funds)65417,029,471,909
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD10592,151,332,883,431
USD4326,574,449,864
CNY31218,781,592,598
AUD48501,651,240
ZAR414,082,903,248
NZD3185,006,318
EUR1288,619
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(136 Sub-funds)
TWD153342,547,001,272
USD561,894,277,775
CNY372,677,989,795
AUD7118,704,695
ZAR71,696,895,338