Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund137146,803,289,200
International Equity Fund194351,067,110,807
Subtotal331497,870,400,007
Domestic Balanced Fund2021,038,270,021
International Balanced Fund3769,649,330,767
Subtotal5790,687,600,788
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,728,911,448
International Fixed-income Fund87188,817,774,577
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund51161,071,533,752
Subtotal139354,618,219,777
Domestic Money Market Fund43730,207,365,660
International Money Market Fund1411,212,881,404
Subtotal57 741,420,247,064
Domestic Fund of Funds11,714,702,207
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund147,344,332,167
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2543,215,835,332
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3997,174,215,211
International Fund of Funds - Others61,943,126,611
Subtotal85151,392,211,528
Principal Guaranteed Fund1012,996,498,480
Subtotal1012,996,498,480
REITs Fund149,438,529,330
Subtotal149,438,529,330
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund33159,201,415,681
International Exchange Traded Fund92428,322,493,312
Subtotal125587,523,908,993
Domestic Index Fund12,027,722,127
International Index Fund1314,359,753,446
Subtotal1416,387,475,573
Domestic Multi-asset Fund00
International Multi-asset Fund1837,274,623,232
Subtotal1837,274,623,232
Total8502,499,609,714,772
Umbrella Fund(153 Sub-funds)75500,207,019,149
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD11452,135,845,195,536
USD5227,138,599,603
CNY38326,270,519,930
ZAR585,349,650,775
AUD57509,625,054
NZD4186,035,123
EUR2187,202
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(153 Sub-funds)
TWD179415,870,478,726
USD682,084,850,395
CNY483,126,078,704
ZAR71,541,155,382
AUD6121,363,038
EUR17,971