Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund138183,598,650,981
International Equity Fund195402,986,301,816
Subtotal333586,584,952,797
Domestic Balanced Fund2224,843,596,698
International Balanced Fund3876,666,190,100
Subtotal60101,509,786,798
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,293,541,839
International Fixed-income Fund77155,484,110,081
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund52170,708,807,145
Subtotal130330,486,459,065
Domestic Money Market Fund43751,599,719,428
International Money Market Fund1411,554,082,223
Subtotal57 763,153,801,651
Domestic Fund of Funds11,797,585,783
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund157,775,400,716
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2544,688,195,113
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3897,272,600,673
International Fund of Funds - Others62,185,263,404
Subtotal85153,719,045,689
Principal Guaranteed Fund1013,315,568,008
Subtotal1013,315,568,008
REITs Fund1410,364,514,015
Subtotal1410,364,514,015
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund33154,705,757,679
International Exchange Traded Fund83355,377,570,313
Subtotal116510,083,327,992
Domestic Index Fund12,364,506,445
International Index Fund1315,381,689,262
Subtotal1417,746,195,707
Domestic Multi-asset Fund00
International Multi-asset Fund1531,861,700,502
Subtotal1531,861,700,502
Total8342,518,825,352,224
Umbrella Fund(148 Sub-funds)72456,863,561,688
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD11182,173,264,924,528
USD4857,126,861,412
CNY35222,725,139,979
AUD51505,450,462
ZAR474,607,168,832
NZD3185,202,587
EUR1190,371
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(148 Sub-funds)
TWD173370,780,092,759
USD652,144,136,781
CNY443,095,899,214
AUD8132,350,257
ZAR71,606,692,271