Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund135168,707,303,471
International Equity Fund196377,462,278,931
Subtotal331546,169,582,402
Domestic Balanced Fund2021,530,308,785
International Balanced Fund3768,737,571,639
Subtotal5790,267,880,424
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund16,646,905,724
International Fixed-income Fund97253,497,587,532
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund52163,928,039,577
Subtotal150424,072,532,833
Domestic Money Market Fund42737,673,661,471
International Money Market Fund1410,230,547,665
Subtotal56 747,904,209,136
Domestic Fund of Funds11,770,203,601
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund147,350,209,565
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2540,498,196,164
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3992,396,208,479
International Fund of Funds - Others61,814,177,015
Subtotal85143,828,994,824
Principal Guaranteed Fund911,389,380,831
Subtotal911,389,380,831
REITs Fund149,310,798,816
Subtotal149,310,798,816
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund33170,208,002,136
International Exchange Traded Fund113734,212,283,935
Subtotal146904,420,286,071
Domestic Index Fund12,175,395,202
International Index Fund1216,172,766,083
Subtotal1318,348,161,285
Domestic Multi-asset Fund00
International Multi-asset Fund2042,474,079,357
Subtotal2042,474,079,357
Total8812,938,185,905,979
Umbrella Fund(176 Sub-funds)81793,205,866,421
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD11812,527,587,213,115
USD5538,006,280,450
CNY40828,954,006,887
ZAR647,214,095,769
AUD59503,803,010
NZD4185,072,854
EUR2192,727
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(176 Sub-funds)
TWD205710,411,852,965
USD722,035,040,204
CNY513,111,762,206
ZAR71,550,868,140
AUD6109,102,396
EUR18,112