Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund128188,937,703,278
International Equity Fund198388,001,704,606
Subtotal326576,939,407,884
Domestic Balanced Fund2027,537,017,751
International Balanced Fund3560,675,633,448
Subtotal5588,212,651,199
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,406,321,382
International Fixed-income Fund129410,202,092,720
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund54184,934,249,145
Subtotal184599,542,663,247
Domestic Money Market Fund42833,126,593,301
International Money Market Fund137,431,466,753
Subtotal55 840,558,060,054
Domestic Fund of Funds11,094,280,124
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund137,052,828,856
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2547,400,148,485
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund4294,171,928,131
International Fund of Funds - Others73,243,613,603
Subtotal88152,962,799,199
Principal Guaranteed Fund88,910,654,179
Subtotal88,910,654,179
REITs Fund1312,115,689,009
Subtotal1312,115,689,009
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund-Equity ETF24116,836,585,050
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund-Leveraged/Inverse ETF968,184,815,609
International Exchange Traded Fund-Equity ETF3856,230,898,873
International Exchange Traded Fund-Bond ETF961,193,441,677,665
International Exchange Traded Fund-Leveraged/Inverse-Equity ETF2468,876,496,209
International Exchange Traded Fund-Leveraged/Inverse-Bond ETF4965,316,360
International Exchange Traded Fund-REITs/Others2877,632,811
Subtotal1971,505,413,422,577
Domestic Index Fund968,184,815,609
International Index Fund1615,082,466,278
Subtotal1717,898,776,687
Domestic Multi-asset Fund13,075,394,884
International Multi-asset Fund2251,263,956,733
Subtotal23 54,339,351,617
Domestic Feeder Fund3740,087,523
Subtotal3 740,087,523
Total9693,857,633,563,175
Umbrella Fund(251 Sub-funds)1101,410,672,659,587
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD13353,339,156,420,899
USD66310,318,532,032
CNY50235,162,825,087
ZAR12115,762,171,078
AUD89876,211,468
NZD3106,517,048
EUR282,510
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(251 Sub-funds)
TWD3031,293,341,996,322
USD1102,881,841,710
CNY784,522,093,002
ZAR193,845,108,228
AUD10107,154,782
EUR18,413