Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund130167,097,706,041
International Equity Fund198375,965,035,203
Subtotal328543,062,741,244
Domestic Balanced Fund2021,229,140,097
International Balanced Fund3765,313,011,531
Subtotal5786,542,151,628
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,967,541,183
International Fixed-income Fund109343,450,953,916
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund54181,909,571,961
Subtotal164530,328,067,060
Domestic Money Market Fund42723,572,107,820
International Money Market Fund148,677,766,212
Subtotal56 732,249,874,032
Domestic Fund of Funds11,177,919,911
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund137,007,221,067
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2444,405,727,466
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3988,487,101,638
International Fund of Funds - Others61,473,943,393
Subtotal83142,551,913,475
Principal Guaranteed Fund911,207,779,289
Subtotal911,207,779,289
REITs Fund1410,168,890,799
Subtotal1410,168,890,799
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund33256,699,638,514
International Exchange Traded Fund145980,031,019,367
Subtotal1781,236,730,657,881
Domestic Index Fund12,570,806,825
International Index Fund1315,157,016,142
Subtotal1417,727,822,967
Domestic Multi-asset Fund00
International Multi-asset Fund2136,703,136,968
Subtotal2136,703,136,968
Domestic Feeder Fund31,205,238,290
Subtotal3 1,205,238,290
Total9273,348,478,273,633
Umbrella Fund(216 Sub-funds)961,045,454,672,285
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD12662,891,496,611,092
USD6068,859,541,285
CNY45431,409,394,086
ZAR909,890,489,667
AUD74654,360,937
NZD4184,391,594
EUR288,067
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(216 Sub-funds)
TWD252953,655,580,691
USD792,208,416,330
CNY613,593,443,269
ZAR121,971,810,693
AUD10118,661,531
EUR18,291