Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund127193,937,107,723
International Equity Fund197385,054,133,543
Subtotal324578,991,241,266
Domestic Balanced Fund2030,011,422,378
International Balanced Fund3564,465,327,677
Subtotal5594,476,750,055
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund14,506,174,762
International Fixed-income Fund132424,356,350,410
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund54187,374,006,696
Subtotal187616,236,531,868
Domestic Money Market Fund42793,706,458,968
International Money Market Fund137,517,265,904
Subtotal55 801,223,724,872
Domestic Fund of Funds11,161,081,540
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund137,235,683,731
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2546,970,490,102
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3992,560,796,904
International Fund of Funds - Others72,843,105,541
Subtotal85150,771,157,818
Principal Guaranteed Fund88,910,045,899
Subtotal88,910,045,899
REITs Fund1310,502,773,083
Subtotal1310,502,773,083
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund-Equity ETF24127,448,331,503
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund-Leveraged/Inverse ETF965,243,937,012
International Exchange Traded Fund-Equity ETF4071,432,115,101
International Exchange Traded Fund-Bond ETF1051,339,797,091,771
International Exchange Traded Fund-Leveraged/Inverse-Equity ETF2464,996,317,860
International Exchange Traded Fund-Leveraged/Inverse-Bond ETF4734,557,388
International Exchange Traded Fund-REITs/Others2684,568,421
Subtotal2081,670,336,919,056
Domestic Index Fund965,243,937,012
International Index Fund1613,968,583,000
Subtotal1716,895,028,612
Domestic Multi-asset Fund13,202,191,363
International Multi-asset Fund2252,119,021,931
Subtotal23 55,321,213,294
Domestic Feeder Fund3923,381,534
Subtotal3 923,381,534
Total9784,004,588,767,357
Umbrella Fund(260 Sub-funds)1151,515,850,398,599
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD13523,469,055,144,590
USD67610,725,352,817
CNY51536,155,944,311
ZAR12716,425,531,245
AUD93914,595,664
NZD3106,039,290
EUR283,820
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(260 Sub-funds)
TWD3141,397,234,505,069
USD1122,938,500,002
CNY784,581,440,103
ZAR203,846,862,036
AUD1099,442,343
EUR18,727