Fund Information

Fund Information > Onshore Funds > Classification Data



TYPE Number of FundsFund Size(TWD)
Domestic Equity Fund137153,954,422,465
International Equity Fund195334,832,357,872
Subtotal332488,786,780,337
Domestic Balanced Fund2021,030,002,726
International Balanced Fund3766,011,536,582
Subtotal5787,041,539,308
Domestic Bond Fund - Quasi Money Market Fund00
Subtotal00
Domestic Fixed-income Fund16,065,123,759
International Fixed-income Fund89199,472,080,059
Financial Asset Securitization Fund00
High Yield Bond Fund52153,334,454,088
Subtotal142358,871,657,906
Domestic Money Market Fund43683,637,856,511
International Money Market Fund1411,844,848,663
Subtotal57 695,482,705,174
Domestic Fund of Funds11,804,983,785
International Fund of Funds - Equity Fund146,822,919,800
International Fund of Funds - Bond Fund2540,894,387,691
International Fund of Funds - Balanced Fund3989,953,036,534
International Fund of Funds - Others61,827,710,888
Subtotal85141,303,038,698
Principal Guaranteed Fund1012,330,423,494
Subtotal1012,330,423,494
REITs Fund148,882,108,704
Subtotal148,882,108,704
Domestic Exchange Traded Fund33186,786,527,315
International Exchange Traded Fund97537,610,027,803
Subtotal130724,396,555,118
Domestic Index Fund11,990,276,259
International Index Fund1214,287,375,711
Subtotal1316,277,651,970
Domestic Multi-asset Fund00
International Multi-asset Fund1938,510,322,290
Subtotal1938,510,322,290
Total8592,571,882,782,999
Umbrella Fund(158 Sub-funds)76548,391,500,870
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Total (Includes Umbrella Fund)TWD11592,217,910,858,480
USD5366,940,317,737
CNY39025,805,257,688
ZAR585,268,276,706
AUD57480,767,664
NZD4184,944,873
EUR2174,851
ItemCurrencyNumber of SharesFund Size(Currency)
Umbrella Fund
(158 Sub-funds)
TWD188467,681,752,152
USD732,000,869,340
CNY523,042,833,449
ZAR71,537,459,364
AUD6107,492,612
EUR17,443